Menu
Home Page

LORDSHIP LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL

A Love of Learning and the Perseverance to Succeed (LLPS)

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Bates – Headteacher

Meg Turner – Deputy Headteacher

Eta Tagliaferri – Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Jenny Langstaffe – Assistant Headteacher

Linda Mouzouros – Business Manager

 

SENDCO - Natalie Wilding  - senco@lordship.haringey.sch.uk

 

Class Teachers

Daniella Fenty – Nursery Teacher

 

Annie Petsas – Reception Teacher/Foundation Stage Leader 

Lynda Wigfall – Reception Teacher

Gracinda Vieira – Reception Teacher

 

Lesley Harris – Year 1 Teacher/Connected Curriculum

Sonia Oustabachieva – Year 1 Teacher

Marva Williams – Year 1 Teacher

 

Angela Chand – Year 2 Teacher /KS1 Phase Leader

James Pozzo – Year 2 Teacher

Sophie Graham – Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Maths Lead

 

Subash Melwani (Supply Teacher) – Year 3 Teacher

Torejan Havnen – Year 3 Teacher /Computing Lead

Shally Sharma – Year 3 Teacher

Shehla Ali – Year 3 Teacher

 

Anna Davis – Year 4 Teacher/PE Leader

Celia Desmond – Year 4 Teacher

Debbie Golding – Year 4 Teacher

Nick Cannon – Year 4 Teacher

Ann McTaggart – Year 4 Teacher

 

Rachel Epson – Year 5 Teacher/KS2 Maths Lead

Peter Miller – Year 5 Teacher

Lorraine Imbrah – Year 5 Teacher/Reading Lead

 

Jasmine Fynault – Year 6 Teacher/PSHE Leader/KS2 Phase Leader

Sarah Wilson – Year 6 Teacher/Writing Lead

Georgios Schofield – Year 6 Teacher/Science Lead

 

Support Teachers - Doda John Baptist, Monica Taylor

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Early Years Practitioners - Pinar Sedat (Nursery)  Mary Persaud, Sarah McCafferty, Paulette Lester, Sue Southgate (Reception)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mary Elmaz & Julie Lamprell

 

Teaching Assistants - Mantee Sobha, Isin Nurkerim, Perin Sedat, Ntina Delpino, Tracy Wackett, Marie Digby, Brenda Parsall, Karen Daniels, Helen Quashie, Caroline Johnson, Filiz Akduman, Barbara Waterman, Ketty Innamorato, Margaret O'Brien, Jade Blackwell, Jackie Newland, Nese Sokucu, Zulfiye Boulli, Mary Peters, Maria Benkaci, Karen Kent, Kathy Ann Mejias

 

Child Protection Officer - Sue Gravett

 

Admin. Team - Kauther Ali, Sue Christodoulou, Nyala St. Catherine

 

Resources Assistant - Kim Wackett

 

Play Leaders - Rose Parry, Sue Attridge, Mary Peters, Sabria Trebelsi, Rashida Choudhury, Rekha Rani, Dilara Begum, Wasella Nash, Kathy Ann Mejias, Sue Button, Anwar Khan, Kim Wackett, Linda Johnson, Anna Kaur, Olive Bartley, Rakshana Hassan, Jade Blackwell, Shiiga Husein

 

Catering Team - Jose Manuel (Head), Maggie Gaffiero (Assistant), Vida Bufah, Sharon Lindsay, Yrone Prempeh, Folasade Ogunsuyi, Milton Nzonza, Fatma Djafer

 

Premises Team - Roger Gravett (Site Manager) Lloyd Johnson (Assistant Caretaker) Mary Waters, Rose Parry, Sue Attridge, Marie Digby, Rekha Rani, John Digby (Cleaners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top