Menu
Home Page

LORDSHIP LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL

A Love of Learning and the Perseverance to Succeed (LLPS)

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Randles – Headteacher

Meg Turner – Deputy Headteacher

Eta Tagliaferri – Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Natalie Wilding - Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO

Jasmine Fynaut - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Linda Mouzouros – Business Manager

 

Class Teachers

Lynda Wigfall – Nursery Teacher

 

James Pozzo - Reception Teacher

Sonya Prentice – Reception Teacher/Acting Foundation Stage Lead

Gracinda Vieira – Reception Teacher

 

Yasemin Jemal – Year 1 Teacher

Karen Parker – Year 1 Teacher

Marva Williams – Year 1 Teacher

 

Angela Chand – Year 2 Teacher /KS1 Phase Leader

Sophie Graham – Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Maths Lead

Celia Desmond & Debbie Golding – Year 2 Teacher

 

Torejan Havnen – Year 3 Teacher /Computing Lead

Shela Ali/Shally Sharma – Year 3 Teacher

Sonia Oustabachieva – Year 3 Teacher

 

Luis Barbeiro – Year 4 Teacher

Lesley Harris – Year 4 Teacher/Connected Curriculum Lead

Lorraine Imbrah - Year 4 Teacher/Reading Lead

 

Anna Davis - Year 5 Teacher/Lead

Peter Miller – Year 5 Teacher/Writing Lead

Monica Taylor/Ann McTaggart - Year 5 Teacher

 

Jasmine Fynaut – Year 6 Teacher/PSHE Leader

Georgios Schofield – Year 6 Teacher/Science Lead

Rachel Epson - Year 6 Teacher/Acting KS2 Phase Leader/KS2 Maths Lead

 

PPA Teachers - Nick Cannon and David Rodriguez

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Early Years Practitioners - Pinar Sedat,  Mary Persaud, Sarah McCafferty, Sue Southgate (Reception)

Paulette Lester (Nursery)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mary Huseyin & Julie Lamprell

 

Teaching Assistants - Mantee Sobha, Isin Nurkerim, Perin Sedat, Ntina Delpino, Tracy Wackett, Marie Digby, Karen Daniels, Helen Quashie, Caroline Johnson, Filiz Akduman, Ketty Innamorato, Margaret O'Brien, Jade Blackwell, Jackie Newland, Nese Sokucu, Zulfiye Boulli, Mary Peters, Maria Benkaci, Karen Kent, Kathy Ann Mejias, Julie Pitchen

 

Child Protection Officer - Sue Gravett

 

Admin. Team - Kauther Ali, Sue Christodoulou, Nyala St. Catherine

 

Resources Assistant - Kim Wackett

 

Play Leaders - Rose Parry, Sue Attridge, Mary Peters, Sabria Trebelsi, Rashida Choudhury, Rekha Rani, Dilara Begum, Wasella Nash, Kathy Ann Mejias, Sue Button, Anwar Khan, Kim Wackett, Anna Kaur, Olive Bartley, Rakshana Hassan, Jade Blackwell, Shiiga Husein

 

Catering Team - Jose Manuel (Head), Maggie Gaffiero (Assistant), Vida Bufah, Sharon Lindsay, Yrone Prempeh, Folasade Ogunsuyi, Milton Nzonza, Fatma Djafer, Judith Khasa

 

Premises Team - Roger Gravett (Site Manager) Lloyd Johnson (Assistant Caretaker) Mary Waters, , Rekha Rani, John Digby, (Cleaners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top