Menu

Lordship Lane Primary School

A Love of Learning and the Perseverance to Succeed

Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Julia Scannell – Executive Headteacher

Jenny Langstaffe - Deputy Headteacher & SENCO

Claudia Dimond - Deputy Headteacher

Lorraine Imbrah - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Sophie Graham - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mansiha Avhad – Business Manager

 

Class Teachers

EYFS Team

Leena -Nursery 

Annie Petsas - Reception, EYFS Phase Leader

Sonia Oustabachieva - Reception

 

Year 1

Gracinda Vieira 

Asmaa Ali-Sheikh 

Keisha King

 

Year 2

Angela Chand –  KS1 Phase Leader

Torejan Havnen - Computing Lead

Lucy Ferguson 

 

Year 3

Sophie Graham -  Y3 & 4 Phase Leader, Curriculum Lead

Nick Cannon - WRV Lead

James Pozzo -  Art & DT Lead

Marva Williams 

Suzanna Littler

 

Year 4

Ayesha Choudary

Samantha Ridout

Richard Akbar

 

Year 5

Georgios Schofield 

Jemima Osei-Poku

Kowser Ali

 

Year 6 

Rachel Epson -  Y5 & 6 Phase Leader, Maths Lead

Georgina Greaves – Humanities Lead

Yasemin Jemal -  PSHE Leader

 

 

PPA Teachers - David Rodriguez Fuertes Rodriguez

Specialist SEN Teachers - Debbie Golding & Sarah Wilson 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Early Years Practitioners - Pinar Sedat,  Mary Persaud, Sarah McCafferty, Sue Southgate (Reception)

Paulette Lester (Nursery)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mary Huseyin & Julie Lamprell

 

Teaching Assistants - Isin Nurkerim, Perin Sedat, Tracy Wackett, Marie Digby, Karen Daniels, Caroline Johnson, Filiz Akduman, Ketty Innamorato, Jade Blackwell, Jackie Newland, Zulfiye Boulli, Mary Peters, Maria Benkaci, Karen Kent, Kathy Ann Mejias, Charmaine Cook, 

 

Child Protection Officer - Janine Weston

 

Admin. Team -  Sue Christodoulou, Julie Pitchen

 

Play Leaders - Rose Parry, Sue Attridge, Mary Peters, Sabria Trebelsi, Rashida Choudhury, Rekha Rani, Dilara Begum, Kathy Ann Mejias, Anwar Khan, Anna Kaur, Olive Bartley, Jade Blackwell, Shiiga Husein, Shamso Ahmed, Trish Ibeh

 

Catering Team - Moises Catalan (Head of Kitchen), Maggie Gaffiero (Assistant), Vida Bufah, Sharon Lindsay, Yrone Prempeh, Suzanne Boda, Milton Nzonza, Fatma Djafer, Judith Khasa

 

Premises Team - Roger Gravett (Site Manager) Lloyd Johnson (Assistant Caretaker)  Rekha Rani, John Digby, (Cleaners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top