Menu

Lordship Lane Primary School

A Love of Learning and the Perseverance to Succeed

Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Michelle Randles – Headteacher

Meg Turner – Deputy Headteacher/DSL

Jenny Langstaffe - Assistant Headteacher

Richard Thompson - Assistant Headteacher

Natalie Wilding - Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO/Deputy DSL

Linda Mouzouros – Business Manager

 

Class Teachers

Asmaa Ali-Sheikh -Nursery 

Sonia Oustabachieva - Reception

James Pozzo - Reception 

Gracinda Vieira – Reception 

 

Leila Rajab-Ali - Year 1

Torejan Havnen - Year 1/Computing Lead

Annie Petsas - Year 1/Foundation Stage Phase Leader

 

Angela Chand – Year 2 /KS1 Phase Leader

Corinthia Bell  - Year 2

Shally Sharma - Year 2

 

Sophie Graham - Year 3/Y3 & 4 Phase Leader/Curriculum Lead

Yasemin Jemal - Year 3/PSHE Leader 

Marva Williams – Year 3 

 

Georgina Greaves – Year 4/Humanities Lead

Jemima Osei-Poku – Year 4 

Peter Miller - Year 4

 

Rachel Epson -  Year 5/Y5 & 6 Phase Leader/ Maths Lead

Samantha Ridout - Year 5

Georgios Schofield - Year 5

 

Lorraine Imbrah - Year 6/Reading Lead

Richard Akbar– Year 6 

Anna Davis - Year 6/PE Lead

 

PPA Teachers - Nick Cannon, David Rodriguez Fuertes Rodriguez/Ann McTaggart

Support Teachers - Debbie Golding & Sarah Wilson 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Early Years Practitioners - Pinar Sedat,  Mary Persaud, Sarah McCafferty, Sue Southgate (Reception)

Paulette Lester (Nursery)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mary Huseyin & Julie Lamprell

 

Teaching Assistants - Isin Nurkerim, Perin Sedat, Ntina Delpino, Tracy Wackett, Marie Digby, Karen Daniels, Caroline Johnson, Filiz Akduman, Ketty Innamorato, Jade Blackwell, Jackie Newland, Zulfiye Boulli, Mary Peters, Maria Benkaci, Karen Kent, Kathy Ann Mejias

 

Child Protection Officer - Roxanne Horton

 

Admin. Team -  Sue Christodoulou, Julie Pitchen

 

Play Leaders - Rose Parry, Sue Attridge, Mary Peters, Sabria Trebelsi, Rashida Choudhury, Rekha Rani, Dilara Begum, Kathy Ann Mejias, Anwar Khan, Anna Kaur, Olive Bartley,Jade Blackwell, Shiiga Husein, Shamso Ahmed

 

Catering Team - Royston Armantrading (Head of Kitchen), Maggie Gaffiero (Assistant), Vida Bufah, Sharon Lindsay, Yrone Prempeh, Suzanne Boda, Milton Nzonza, Fatma Djafer, Judith Khasa

 

Premises Team - Roger Gravett (Site Manager) Lloyd Johnson (Assistant Caretaker)  Rekha Rani, John Digby, (Cleaners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top